Tuesday, November 08, 2011

muthusalami's Profile Page

Wednesday, September 21, 2011

goooodbye

time to move on!!!

Monday, June 07, 2010

i am still alive

life is so HaRd

Sunday, January 17, 2010

what now?

this complicated situation cant get anymore tragic

Monday, January 04, 2010

a serious love hate relationship

i seriously wonder what the fuck is going on in your head cos you seriously get on my nerves.......mthrfckr

Saturday, January 02, 2010

NICE


I was initially skeptical whether I will have fun at camp. Spending my new year with a bunch of people i wasnt really close to was the last thing on my mind...but camp was really awesome. I had a lot of fun with the guys even though we were mostly cooped up in the loft. During camp I managed to know the rest much better and i'm really glad i did... These guys couldn't have marked the beginning of my 2010 any better. Im glad I spent my new year with you guys and lets make this production happen!!!

Tuesday, December 22, 2009

prata for you boy


just a quick update. just finished NVP2 today. we didnt manage to finish within the scheduled time. in my opinion many things could have done better. like pre production. but nonetheless it was still pretty ok.. we were very lucky to have cooperative talents and help from the guys from the other groups. probably without them we would have to shoot some scenes on another day. .anyway whats done is done. jus praying the footage comes out good. especially for the sound..

loc pro is getting more fun yet challenging. im kinda looking forward to FP. its definitely gonna be a lot of fun. i really hope my fp will be epic..

Wednesday, December 09, 2009

active passive active passive active passive

school is as hectic as ever. im burn-ing burn-ing burn-ing. out out out. on the other hand, school is getting pretty fun. we'll see how it goes.

Thursday, November 26, 2009

School is getting dam shitty. I hardly have the time to sleep, Work is starting to pour in and there isn't really anything to look forward to in school but maybe yan qiu's nonsense. At this point im also struggling with school. Im not sure if im the only one or what but my grades so far have been really shitty. maybe im not focused enough?? I also kinda realized ive been dam edgy...i wonder wat is causing this. hmmmmmmmmm

Sunday, November 15, 2009

FYI

Thursday, November 12, 2009

dear tragedy

school is hardcore

Sunday, November 01, 2009

Imagination can be fatal



Monday, October 26, 2009

THANK U!









Sunday, October 18, 2009

blur


everything right now is in deep fucking blur

Tuesday, October 13, 2009

wow wow wow

madnesss

Thursday, October 08, 2009

zzz


i start either at 8 or 9 in the morning everyday. my attendance next sem is so gonna suck....and maybe my grades as well...zzz

wow

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=fyk0skFDflo

seriously many of us should be giving our respect rather than making him a subject of ridicule. this guy really has balls. if only i had the same amount of courage as him, to do my own shit and not give a fuck about what others think.

Saturday, October 03, 2009

THE BEAR JEW





enjoyed every minute of inglorious bastards. definitely tarantino's greatest film of all time. hope i get to do feature films like this in the future.

Monday, September 28, 2009

its never good to b early


NOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOO

Tuesday, September 22, 2009

one for the readers

shit on a stick

Saturday, September 12, 2009

nice video

Thursday, September 10, 2009

you make my armpits moist



baby i miss you so much

Wednesday, September 09, 2009

LOSER

ive yet to watch district 9 and UP. looks like im going to be the biggest loser of 09. but right now i really want to watch moon. anything with kevin spacey has to be good regardless whether if he is jus a robot in the show. looks like this entire holiday will be dedicated to watching good shit.







currently enjoying my long holiday. got to say this is one of the best holidays of my life. No need to study, no need to go back to school for extra classes and go back for CCA only if you feel like it (how it works for me). i wake up everyday looking for shit to do. no more shit looking for me to be done. this is what i call a holiday my friends.

Sunday, September 06, 2009

blogging is getting boring

Thursday, August 27, 2009

just another one of them

help is on the way

Tuesday, August 11, 2009

plan attack conquer

hi all im still alive.

my first semester in Ngee ann is coming to an end....

cant wait for the semester break.....

i need a vacation...........

hope all is well.....

Thursday, July 16, 2009

Low Attendance Notification: MATTHEW YANG JIEFENG (10078193D)

Dear MATTHEW YANG JIEFENG,

Your attendance record shows that you have been missing classes lately. We are concerned about your absence from classes and urge you to improve your attendance record.

Module: FSV/ 1STORY
Description: STORYTELLING TECHNIQUES

The rules of the Polytechnic require students to attend all scheduled classes. If the attendance record for a module falls below 80% - and this could include lateness to class - the consequence could be a debarment from the final assessment or examination for that module. Debarment from a repeat module and/or 3 or more modules would result in dismissal from the course.

Please ignore this email if you have already applied to withdraw from the course. On the other hand, you may have compelling reasons for your absence, for example, medical leave or duties at official functions. If you have not already done so, please submit documentary evidence for your absence at the School General Office.

You are also encouraged to speak to your Advisor and lecturers to clarify any doubts you may have regarding your studies and your personal constraints in attending classes.

As regular attendance is an essential part of a student's lifestyle, your presence will make a difference to the class!

This email is a system generated email. Please do not reply. If you are in doubt of your attendance records, please check with your lecturer or General Office.

CALL ME DADDY!!!

Wednesday, July 15, 2009

hmm

i wonder what you are doing right now.

Saturday, July 11, 2009

(N)

you never fail to surprise me.

Wednesday, July 08, 2009

irule

woke up at 10.48 am for a 9am class. i am rippin.

Friday, July 03, 2009

causality

i am going to sleep it off.

Monday, June 29, 2009

-.-""""""""""

caught my mother dancing to the strokes earlier......i have nothing to say....

found out I didnt do my reflection exercise....10 marks (a lot) gone. I seriously have nothing to say.

on the other hand, i must say my grp did pretty good in IS today. good job guysss

Sunday, June 28, 2009

ignorance is definitely bliss

ignorance is definitely bliss
ignorance is definitely bliss
ignorance is definitely bliss
ignorance is definitely bliss
ignorance is definitely bliss
ignorance is definitely bliss
ignorance is definitely bliss
ignorance is definitely bliss
ignorance is definitely bliss
ignorance is definitely bliss
ignorance is definitely bliss
ignorance is definitely bliss

Saturday, June 27, 2009

puff the magic dragon


GOOD DAY

here we go again


matthew matthew why didnt you start doing your work during the 1st week of the holiday?

Wednesday, June 17, 2009

spinning spinning spinning


lately life has been really goooood.

Saturday, June 13, 2009

ive got a thang for knights



it was a good evening...welcome holidays!

Monday, June 08, 2009

french navy

Friday, June 05, 2009

buffering








Thursday, June 04, 2009

work kills





tired like one dog

Monday, June 01, 2009

sian to the max

today i learned that from now on i must always hide my food deeper in the fridge. my egg salad suddenly disappear. sian.

doing work now. sian

Sunday, May 31, 2009

21

R.I.P my dear LCA

I hope I make it out next week alive...

Saturday, May 30, 2009

t00

Dear blog,

i am well. hope you are too.